F

FedUp Foods

Marshall, NC

Co-Packing & Private Label

This profile is not managed by the manufacturer

Want a quote from this facility? Get matched free → and we'll route your request to the right facilities.

About

Leading sustainable private-label and co-packer of functional fermented beverages, including kombucha, probiotic sodas, prebiotic drinks, and cold brew coffee. Producer of the Buchi brand. Certified B Corp.

FedUp Foods is a US food and beverage manufacturer based in Marshall, North Carolina, listed under Co-Packing & Private Label. Its listed capabilities include beverage co-packers and private-label food manufacturing.

Founded

N/A

Team Size

Not specified

Location

Marshall, NC

Production Capabilities

Product Categories
Subcategories
Beverage co-packersPrivate-label food manufacturing

Food Safety Certifications

These certifications are self-reported and have not been verified by USA Factory Network.

FDA Food Facility Registration
Facilities that manufacture, process, pack or hold food for consumption in the United States must register with the FDA and renew every two years. Registration is a legal requirement, not an FDA approval or endorsement.
GMP (Good Manufacturing Practices)
Current Good Manufacturing Practice rules set the baseline for sanitation, personnel, equipment and process controls: 21 CFR Part 117 for food and 21 CFR Part 111 for dietary supplements.
USDA Organic
Certified under the USDA National Organic Program, these facilities can process and pack organic products. A product must contain at least 95% organic ingredients to carry the USDA Organic seal.
Non-GMO Project Verified
The Non-GMO Project's third-party verification covers ingredient sourcing, segregation and testing of high-risk inputs.
Kosher Certified
A kosher certifying agency supervises ingredients, equipment and production so finished products can carry its kosher symbol.

Working with FedUp Foods

Where is FedUp Foods located?
FedUp Foods is located in Marshall, North Carolina, and is listed in the USA Factory Network directory of American food and beverage manufacturers.
What does FedUp Foods manufacture?
FedUp Foods is listed under Co-Packing & Private Label. Specific capabilities include beverage co-packers and private-label food manufacturing.
What certifications does FedUp Foods have?
FedUp Foods lists FDA Food Facility Registration, GMP (Good Manufacturing Practices), USDA Organic, Non-GMO Project Verified and Kosher Certified. Certifications are self-reported unless marked as verified, so ask for current certificates before placing an order.
How do I get a quote from FedUp Foods?
This listing is not yet managed by FedUp Foods. Submit a free matching request and USA Factory Network will route your project to facilities that fit, including comparable manufacturers.

Similar manufacturers

View all co-packers & private label manufacturers →