S

Siete Foods

Austin, TX · Founded 2014

Specialty & Emerging

This profile is not managed by the manufacturer

Want a quote from this facility? Get matched free → and we'll route your request to the right facilities.

About

Mexican-inspired food manufacturer producing grain-free tortillas, sauces, and better-for-you packaged foods.

Siete Foods is a US food and beverage manufacturer based in Austin, Texas, listed under Specialty & Emerging. Its listed capabilities include clean-label foods. The company was founded in 2014 and reports 201-500 employees.

Founded

2014

Team Size

201-500 employees

Location

Austin, TX

Production Capabilities

Product Categories
Subcategories
Clean-label foods

Food Safety Certifications

These certifications are self-reported and have not been verified by USA Factory Network.

SQF (Safe Quality Food)
Safe Quality Food is a GFSI-benchmarked food safety and quality certification. Most large US grocery retailers accept it as proof of an audited food safety system.
Gluten-Free (GFCO)
The Gluten-Free Certification Organization requires finished products to test at 10 ppm of gluten or less, stricter than the FDA's 20 ppm labeling threshold.

Working with Siete Foods

Where is Siete Foods located?
Siete Foods is located in Austin, Texas, and is listed in the USA Factory Network directory of American food and beverage manufacturers.
What does Siete Foods manufacture?
Siete Foods is listed under Specialty & Emerging. Specific capabilities include clean-label foods.
What certifications does Siete Foods have?
Siete Foods lists SQF (Safe Quality Food) and Gluten-Free (GFCO). Certifications are self-reported unless marked as verified, so ask for current certificates before placing an order.
What is the minimum order quantity at Siete Foods?
The listed minimum order quantity is 50 to 200 cases. Minimums vary by product and packaging format, so confirm the figure for your project when you request a quote.
What is the typical lead time at Siete Foods?
The listed production lead time is 8 to 16 weeks. New formulations, packaging sourcing and first production runs usually add time.
How do I get a quote from Siete Foods?
This listing is not yet managed by Siete Foods. Submit a free matching request and USA Factory Network will route your project to facilities that fit, including comparable manufacturers.

Similar manufacturers

View all specialty food manufacturers →