S

Saputo Cheese USA INC

WI, WI · Founded 1923

Dairy & Alternatives

This profile is not managed by the manufacturer

Want a quote from this facility? Get matched free → and we'll route your request to the right facilities.

About

Cheese manufacturer producing Italian-style and specialty cheeses for retail and foodservice markets.

Saputo Cheese USA INC is a US food and beverage manufacturer based in WI, Wisconsin, listed under Dairy & Alternatives. Its listed capabilities include dairy products. The company was founded in 1923 and reports 10001+ employees.

Founded

1923

Team Size

Not specified

Location

WI, WI

Production Capabilities

Product Categories
Subcategories
Dairy products

Food Safety Certifications

These certifications are self-reported and have not been verified by USA Factory Network.

SQF (Safe Quality Food)
Safe Quality Food is a GFSI-benchmarked food safety and quality certification. Most large US grocery retailers accept it as proof of an audited food safety system.

Working with Saputo Cheese USA INC

Where is Saputo Cheese USA INC located?
Saputo Cheese USA INC is located in WI, Wisconsin, and is listed in the USA Factory Network directory of American food and beverage manufacturers.
What does Saputo Cheese USA INC manufacture?
Saputo Cheese USA INC is listed under Dairy & Alternatives. Specific capabilities include dairy products.
What certifications does Saputo Cheese USA INC have?
Saputo Cheese USA INC lists SQF (Safe Quality Food). Certifications are self-reported unless marked as verified, so ask for current certificates before placing an order.
What is the minimum order quantity at Saputo Cheese USA INC?
The listed minimum order quantity is 100 to 400 cases. Minimums vary by product and packaging format, so confirm the figure for your project when you request a quote.
What is the typical lead time at Saputo Cheese USA INC?
The listed production lead time is 12 to 24 weeks. New formulations, packaging sourcing and first production runs usually add time.
How do I get a quote from Saputo Cheese USA INC?
This listing is not yet managed by Saputo Cheese USA INC. Submit a free matching request and USA Factory Network will route your project to facilities that fit, including comparable manufacturers.

Similar manufacturers

View all dairy & dairy-alternative manufacturers →