I

Ingredion Incorporated

Westchester, IL · Founded 1906

Condiments, Oils & Ingredients

This profile is not managed by the manufacturer

Want a quote from this facility? Get matched free → and we'll route your request to the right facilities.

About

Global flavor and fragrance manufacturer producing flavor systems for food and beverage applications.

Ingredion Incorporated is a US food and beverage manufacturer based in Westchester, Illinois, listed under Condiments, Oils & Ingredients. Its listed capabilities include food additives & ingredients. The company was founded in 1906 and reports 10001+ employees.

Founded

1906

Team Size

Not specified

Location

Westchester, IL

Production Capabilities

Subcategories
Food additives & ingredients

Food Safety Certifications

These certifications are self-reported and have not been verified by USA Factory Network.

SQF (Safe Quality Food)
Safe Quality Food is a GFSI-benchmarked food safety and quality certification. Most large US grocery retailers accept it as proof of an audited food safety system.
ISO 22000
ISO 22000 is the international standard for food safety management systems, combining HACCP principles with a management-system framework.

Working with Ingredion Incorporated

Where is Ingredion Incorporated located?
Ingredion Incorporated is located in Westchester, Illinois, and is listed in the USA Factory Network directory of American food and beverage manufacturers.
What does Ingredion Incorporated manufacture?
Ingredion Incorporated is listed under Condiments, Oils & Ingredients. Specific capabilities include food additives & ingredients.
What certifications does Ingredion Incorporated have?
Ingredion Incorporated lists SQF (Safe Quality Food) and ISO 22000. Certifications are self-reported unless marked as verified, so ask for current certificates before placing an order.
What is the minimum order quantity at Ingredion Incorporated?
The listed minimum order quantity is 1 to 5 pallets. Minimums vary by product and packaging format, so confirm the figure for your project when you request a quote.
What is the typical lead time at Ingredion Incorporated?
The listed production lead time is 10 to 20 weeks. New formulations, packaging sourcing and first production runs usually add time.
How do I get a quote from Ingredion Incorporated?
This listing is not yet managed by Ingredion Incorporated. Submit a free matching request and USA Factory Network will route your project to facilities that fit, including comparable manufacturers.