H
Huy Fong Foods
Irwindale, CA · Founded 1980
Condiments, Oils & Ingredients
This profile is not managed by the manufacturer
Want a quote from this facility? Get matched free → and we'll route your request to the right facilities.
About
Tomato processor producing canned tomatoes, sauces, and shelf-stable tomato products.
Huy Fong Foods is a US food and beverage manufacturer based in Irwindale, California, listed under Condiments, Oils & Ingredients. Its listed capabilities include sauces & condiments. The company was founded in 1980 and reports 201-500 employees.
Production Capabilities
Product Categories
Subcategories
Sauces & condiments
Food Safety Certifications
These certifications are self-reported and have not been verified by USA Factory Network.
- SQF (Safe Quality Food)
- Safe Quality Food is a GFSI-benchmarked food safety and quality certification. Most large US grocery retailers accept it as proof of an audited food safety system.
Working with Huy Fong Foods
- Where is Huy Fong Foods located?
- Huy Fong Foods is located in Irwindale, California, and is listed in the USA Factory Network directory of American food and beverage manufacturers.
- What does Huy Fong Foods manufacture?
- Huy Fong Foods is listed under Condiments, Oils & Ingredients. Specific capabilities include sauces & condiments.
- What certifications does Huy Fong Foods have?
- Huy Fong Foods lists SQF (Safe Quality Food). Certifications are self-reported unless marked as verified, so ask for current certificates before placing an order.
- What is the minimum order quantity at Huy Fong Foods?
- The listed minimum order quantity is 500 to 2,000 units. Minimums vary by product and packaging format, so confirm the figure for your project when you request a quote.
- What is the typical lead time at Huy Fong Foods?
- The listed production lead time is 10 to 18 weeks. New formulations, packaging sourcing and first production runs usually add time.
- How do I get a quote from Huy Fong Foods?
- This listing is not yet managed by Huy Fong Foods. Submit a free matching request and USA Factory Network will route your project to facilities that fit, including comparable manufacturers.
